FANDOM


Season 19
S19 Logo
Season 19
Filming Location Malaysia
Season Run January 3rd, 2015 -
Janurary 4th, 2015
Host Jack
Survivors 16
Winner Benji
Runner(s)-up Hanne
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Season 18
Next Season Season 20


This is the nineteenth installment of Jack's Skype Survivor! It ended with Benji beating Hanne by a 6-1 vote for the title of Sole Survivor! This season marked the beginning of Generation 3 of Jack's Skype Survivor!

Troy won the Host's Favorite award, and Grace won the randomized Fan Favorite award.

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Expanded Cast: 16 castaways participated in this season of Skype Survivor.
  • Exile Island: The losing tribe of each Immunity Challenge would send a member of the winning tribe to Exile Island.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Idols could be found at Exile Island.
  • Tribe Swap: After 3 tribal councils were held, the two tribes schoolyard picked for two new tribes, with 6 players on each tribe, and the unpicked contestant going to Exile Island and joining the next tribe to lose a member.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Merged Tribe
Dane S19 Dane Malam 1st Voted Out 8
Simon S19 Simon Malam 2nd Voted Out 6
Katie S16 Katie Malam 3rd Voted Out 5
Josh S19 Josh Malam Malam 4th Voted Out 5
Matt S19 Matt Pagi Pagi 5th Voted Out 4
Troy S19 Troy Malam Malam 6th Voted Out 5
Scott S19 Scott Malam Malam 7th Voted Out 3
Grace S19 Grace Pagi Pagi Magi 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
5
David S19 David Pagi Pagi 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
6
Junior S19 Junior Pagi Pagi 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
9
Emma S19 Emma Pagi Pagi 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
4
MJ S19 MJ Pagi Malam 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
7
Ryan S19 Ryan Pagi Malam 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
4
Alisha S19 Alisha Pagi Pagi 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
10
Hanne S19 Hanne Malam Malam Runner-Up 3
Benji S19 Benji Malam Malam Sole Survivor 13

The GameEdit

Episode Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Immunity
1 Pagi Grace Dane 4-4;
4-2
1st Voted Out
Day 1
2 Pagi Grace Simon 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
3 Pagi Grace Katie 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 1
4 Pagi Grace
Troy
Josh 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 1
5 Malam Troy Matt 4-2 5th Voted Out
Day 1
6 Pagi Alisha Troy 5-1 6th Voted Out
Day 1
7 Pagi Alisha Scott 3-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 1
8 Junior Grace 5-4 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 2
9 Emma David 6-1-1 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 2
10 Emma Junior 6-1 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 2
11 Hanne Emma 4-1-1 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 2
12 Ryan MJ 3-2 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 2
13 Alisha Ryan 3-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 2
14 Benji Alisha 1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 2
Jury Vote Hanne 6-1 Runner-Up
Benji Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Season 19 Voting History
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off Dane S19
Dane
Simon S19
Simon
Katie S16
Katie
Josh S19
Josh
Matt S19
Matt
Troy S19
Troy
Scott S19
Scott
Grace S19
Grace
David S19
David
Junior S19
Junior
Emma S19
Emma
MJ S19
MJ
Ryan S19
Ryan
Alisha S19
Alisha
Hanne S19
Hanne
Benji S19
Benji
Vote 4-4 4-2 6-1 5-1 5-1 4-2 5-1 3-1-1 5-4 6-1-1 6-1 4-1-1 3-2 3-1 1 6-1
Benji Dane - Simon Katie Josh Troy Scott Grace David Junior Emma Alisha Ryan Alisha Jury Votes
Hanne Dane Dane Simon Katie Josh Troy Scott Grace David Junior Emma MJ Ryan -
Alisha Matt Grace David Junior Benji MJ Ryan - Benji
Ryan Josh Troy MJ Grace David Junior Emma MJ Benji Benji
MJ Josh Troy Scott Grace David Junior Emma Alisha Hanne
Emma Matt Benji David Junior MJ Benji
Junior Matt Benji Benji Benji Benji
David Junior Benji Junior Benji
Grace Matt Benji Benji
Scott Dane Dane Simon Katie Josh Troy MJ
Troy Benji Benji Simon Katie Exiled MKJ
Matt Junior
Josh Dane Dane Simon Katie Ryan
Katie Benji Dane Simon Hanne
Simon Benji Benji Hanne
Dane Benji -